Home | From Cone | Classmates | From Our Classmates | Classmates on the Web
| Friends We'll Miss | Links | Printable Version | Scrapbook | Contact

 
Names in red are those of folks planning to attend.
Folks with an asterisk (*) have been contacted via phone but are unable to attend
because of scheduling conflicts or health concerns.
Let Cone know your status, too! Send to drcjazz@earthlink.net

A-D
Kenneth P. Adams - Fredericksburg, TX
John S. Alexander - Fort Worth, TX
Frank G. Anderson Jr. - Bryan, TX

*Charles W. Barrier - Salado, TX
James M. Berler - San Antonio, TX
Ted B. Boone Jr. - Dallas, TX
*Billy Ray Boring - McKinney, TX
Richard J. Bourgeois - Port Arthur, TX
*J. Manly Bryan - Dallas, TX
Howard Burt Jr.
- Georgetown, TX
Harold Caplan - Houston, TX
Donald W. Carroll - Athens, TX
Leo J. Castiglioni - Galveston, TX
Charles D. Chamberlain Jr. - Brenham, TX
Robert E. Chapman - Fort Worth, TX
Martha J. Chapman - Fort Worth, TX
John G. Compton Jr. - Waxahachie, TX
John C. Davis - Cuero, TX
*John T. Davis - Temple, TX
W. Rex Davis - Sylmar, CA
Frank S. Dingwerth - Arlington, TX

E-L
*Stephen Engel - Denver, CO
*M. Jeanne Fairweather - San Antonio, TX
*Harold K. Garrett - Lubbock, TX
Hubert G. Gootee - San Antonio, TX
*Leonard P. Haber - Northridge, CA
John B. Hardin Jr. - Vernon, TX
John Y. Harper Jr. - San Antonio, TX
William M. Head - Fort Worth, TX
Harold R. High - Cuero, TX

*J. Patrick Hooker - Atlanta, GA
G. Eugene Horton - San Antonio, TX
William R. Hurst - Conroe, TX
Cone Johnson - Denton, TX
*Donald S. Kennady - New Braunfels, TX
John B. King Jr. - Rockport, TX
Robert A. Lauderdale - Richardson, TX
Archie A. Leder - Houston, TX
T.C. Lewis Jr. - Sherman, TX

*James I. Lindsay - Bryan, TX
*Tom E. Linstrum - McKinney, TX
Gerald I. Lubin - Los Angeles, CA
John L. Lukowski Jr. - El Paso, TX

M-R
*
Joseph A. Massa - Austin, TX
Robert N. McClelland - Dallas, TX
*Ottis L. McCleskey - Dallas, TX
*Henry G. McRae - Bluefield, WV
H. Jean Steel Miller - Las Vegas, NV
Cliff L. Montgomery - Lubbock, TX
Carl A. Nau Jr. - Phoenix, AZ
*Stuart S. Nemir Jr. - Austin, TX
John R. Norman - Farmington, NM
Peter Pappas Jr. - Atlanta, TX
James H. Pendleton Jr. - Houston, TX
Henry B. Rabke - San Antonio, TX
*Hubert M. Radke - Bellevue, WA
*Robert S. Ray - San Antonio, TX
Sidney H. Richardson - Cameron, TX
L.E. Richey Jr.
- Sugar Land, TX
*James K. Richter - San Antonio, TX
The Hon. W. B. Roman Jr. - Fayetteville, AR
James F. Rosborough Jr. - Potomac, MD
Neal L. Ross - Las Vegas, NV

S-W
*John C. Saunders - Denison, TX
Paul W. Schedler - Austin, TX
Victor E. Schulze Jr. - Temple, TX
H. Irving Schweppe Jr. - Houston, TX
Wallace M. Snyder - Panama City, Rep. of Panama
Gerald W. Sobel - Chicago, IL
Charles A. Spain - Houston, TX
Willard D. Steck - Bratenahl, OH
*Jerry H. Stephens - Houston, TX
Charles A. Stephens - Odessa, TX
George R. Stephens Jr. - Sherman, TX
Clem A. Struve - Corpus Christi, TX
Bobby L. Temple - Dallas, TX
Billy Bob Trotter - Abilene, TX
E. B. Vogelpohl, Jr. - Galveston, TX
William J. Wagner Sr. - Tuleta, TX

*John W. Walker - Altus, OK
George L. Walmsley - Baytown, TX
Charles H. Williams - Bandera, TX
William T. Womack
- San Angelo, TX
Barry P. Wood - Houston, TX